construction of nurse's appropriate staffing support system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350462
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
OHNO TAKAHIRO  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (70169027)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ZANG Wei  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 助教 (00728553)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords疾病別原価計算 / DPC / GA / ナーススケジューリング / MA / 業務量平準化 / 看護師能力評価 / 絶対・考慮制約条件 / 絶対制約条件 / 考慮制約条件 / 看護業務区分表 / DPCデータ / 階層的クラスター分析 / 感度分析 / 看護師スキルミックス / 動的計画法 / 看護必要度・重症度 / 一対比較法 / ファジィモデル / 対数最小二乗法 / トランクィリティ / K-L情報量 / AHP
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In our study, firstly we try to understand medical act from DPC data focused on nurses’ work volume leveling and propose disease-specific labor cost calculation method to construct word volume estimation system. Secondly, we propose two models to construct nurses’ effective staffing system. One is nurse skill evaluation model and the other one is nurse staffing model in consideration of nurse skill-mix and medical service difficulty of wards. Finally, we propose a re-creation algorithm of nurse scheduling considering the fixed hope in order to construct nurse scheduling system. As to the validity of each model, we use the actual data from joint research destination to verify them.