Facility location problem based on total evaluation method and its application
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350466
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Ishii Hiroaki  関西学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90107136)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIODE Shogo  神戸学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40154174)
SAITO Seiji  同志社大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90225714)
Research Collaborator SASAKI Yusuke
MOHRI Shintaro
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords数理的評価 / 複合施設 / ヘルスケア施設 / 多目的 / 不確実:不確定 / シナリオ解析 / 緊急施設 / 不確実・不確定性 / 複数施設 / 給食センター / 障害物 / 最短経路 / 可視性 / AEDの最適配置 / 病院の手術室 / 施設配置 / 合意形成 / 数理的評価法 / 建設コスト / 可能性条件 / 確率的条件 / シナリオ / 事故発生確率
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As criteria of facility location, various mathematical evaluation methods are created in order that suitable sites to facility construction are determined. For that purpose, that is, creation of mathematical evaluation to facility location, viewpoints of both user and constructer are taken into accounts. Further ambiguity of criteria and uncertainty about construction cost & existence of barrier are also considered in our facility location models. These are general models to construct various types of facilities including possibility as a multi-facility. Anyway we tried to propose useful information to construction side by introducing idea of non-dominated sides.
Evenmore we researched on center of school lunch as a start of extension to healthcare facilities.