Legislative support system research of communication type in the case of major fire under big earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350476
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
FUTAGAMI TORU  愛媛大学, 防災情報研究センター, 准教授 (40229084)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAYAMA Junichi  金沢大学, 環境デザイン系, 教授 (90126590)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords地震火災 / コミュニケーション立法 / 役割分担 / 支援システム / シミュレータ / リスク・コミュニケーション / 役割合意 / 地域防災力 / 適用研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Perform the implementation of the workshop by communication type legislation, residents and government and experts, were carried out rule-making through workshops. For example, for the legislation on pre-measures against wooden dense area, was studied the effect of the vacant lot of the vacant house, the effect of the refractory of the roadside building, a set of roadside building back, the effect of the fire trees. In addition, by using a simulator, it presented for the manifestation of the reduction of risk, were examined and deliberative. In addition, due to fire trees, it was also investigated the safety of the shelter.