Study on influence evaluation of driver steering model toward autonomous collision avoidance and stop system design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350491
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群)
Principal Investigator
Yoshida Hidehisa  防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工, システム工学群, 准教授 (00332635)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAKAWA Jyunya  防衛大学校, システム工学群, 教授 (10546138)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsシステムと人との干渉問題 / 自動車の運転 / ハンドル操舵 / ドライビング・シミュレータ / 自動車の運転操作
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, it is confirm that the evaluation method for influence to driver steering. The driver model who reproduces the steering torque by the driver was made. The driver model that becomes possible to understand by physical interpretation in the difference of the driver parameters was proposed. The steering responses by a lane change and the crosswind disturbance when running at high speed, were collected by driving simulator experiments. The influence from the difference of the driver parameter as a result of the steering experiment by a lane change and crosswind disturbance were confirmed.