Project/Area Number |
25350597
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Yamada Sumie 京都大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (70454410)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 作業療法 / 精神科リハビリテーション / 精神科作業療法 / 精神障害 / 治療的作業活動 / 統合失調症初回エピソード / 認知機能 / リハビリテーション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recovery of an execution function, the significant difference was accepted between FE person and a five-year or more person. It is rational to take notice of an execution function as singularity of recovery of FE person's cognitive function. And condition and a life obstacle are subject to the influence of cognitive dysfunction, and can assume existence of cognitive dysfunction for the background of the behavioral trait of the candidate observed in an occupational therapy scene. I collected the clinical knowledge of OTR and the proposal of a medical treatment structure required for early rehabilitation and the occupational therapist's observation skill were summarized. The work activities from which feedback of the body is obtained by simple repetition not using a making decision function in an acute term were appropriate. And, there was influence which controls condition and action using language and work activities.