Project/Area Number |
25350614
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Tohoku Bunka Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJISAWA HIROYUKI 東北文化学園大学, 健康社会システム研究科, 教授 (20316425)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 博人 東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 助教 (50635430)
村上 賢一 東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (60433520)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 最適化 / 運動軌道 / 運動パターン / エネルギーコスト / 機能制限モデル / 歩行再建 / 立ち上がり動作 / またぎ動作 / 急速歩行 / 荷重分布 / 速度最適性 / COG-COPモーメントアーム / 体節傾斜角 / 障害物クリアランス / 関節運動パターン / 非対称性 / 足部接地 / 立ち上がり / jerk cost / 重心軌道 / 形成 / 機能制限 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to construct theory for choice of motor strategy under functional restriction based on optimization. At the first experiment, the relationship between the joint movement pattern and the energy cost (EC) during walking under a functional restriction of the hip flexion was examined. At the second experiment, we examined the relationship between jerk cost and the formation of the center of gravity trajectory during sit-to-stand motion with asymmetrical foot placement. At the third experiment, the relationship between stepping-over motion and floor reaction force under the restriction of knee flexion was examined. In conclusion, it was indicated that EC greatly contributed to the formation of joint movement pattern under functional restriction. On the other hand, it was shown that safety is given priority if they must avoid risk such as falls.