Project/Area Number |
25350618
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Teikyo Heisei University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 非対称性姿勢変形 / 胸郭変形 / 体重接触支持面 / 重症心身障害児・者 / 不均衡差 / 体重支持面の不均衡 / 非対称性変形 / 侠客変形 / 体重支持面 / 姿勢変形 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was intended that this study elucidated an association between unequal difference and thorax transformation of the weight contact bearing surface and developed the evaluation and treatment, prevention program. I measured a measurement with a posture change as a standing position, face up position (just after a standing position ten minutes later) in Measurement of the depth/width ratio of the chest (common name :Pin-man-graph) where Goldsmith and others devised the thorax of the normal adult. It was significantly different with the mean by the measurement result by the posture change. It was elucidated by a posture that I had effect by the self-respect stress on becoming it thorax flatness. By this result, this measurement method is useful means to show the posture transformation of the seriously ill mind and body child, person with a disability and thorax transformation objectively.