| Project/Area Number |
25350646
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
| Research Institution | Kansai Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
荒井 佐和子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (20610900)
深瀬 裕子 北里大学, 医療衛生学部, 講師 (80632819)
鈴鴨 よしみ 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (60362472)
| Research Collaborator |
OKII Akira 医療法人和会, 沖井クリニック, 理事長
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 脳卒中後遺症 / 片麻痺 / 痙縮 / ボツリヌス療法 / QOL / リハビリテーション医学 / 障害学 / 質的研究 / 痙性片麻痺 / 脳卒中 / 活動量 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of this study demonstrated a three-point outcome: Patients obtained a variety of information about Botulinum therapy (BT) from multiple sources, experienced feelings shuttling between the past therapy and the present situation, and developed their attitudes toward BT while accepting family members’ influence. We used the mixed Grounded Theory Approach (GTA) and Trajectory Equifinality Modeling (TEM) study method out of the various existing qualitative analyses methods to create a BT treatment support model.