Creation of Methods for Development of Conceptualization Abilities in Fostering Physical Education and Sports Coaches
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350715
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Tsuyoshi  筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (60341707)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords代行分析能力 / 観察分析能力 / 交信分析能力 / 促発身体知 / 例証分析 / 発生論的運動学 / 指導力 / 動感志向性 / 身体知 / 発生分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In recent years, there have been strong demands placed on physical education universities to develop physical education and sports coaches with specialized talents and capabilities. Fostering the ability to conceptualize the image of physical activity targets of learners, which is an ability to create physical activity guidance targets tailored to each learner, is an important issue.
This research was planned and conducted for the purpose of gaining fundamental resources for establishing a development methodology for this ability. As a result of this research, it was possible to clarify what type of kinesthetic intentionality is needed for creating a structure of horizon for that ability and an image of coaching targets tailored to each learner. It is believed that the results of this research can make significant contributions to development methodology for such conceptualization abilities.