A Study on Difficulty of Teaching Creative Dance in Physical Education Lesson
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350719
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
OHASHI Nagisa  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (90283043)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords創作ダンス / 協働学習 / パフォーマンス課題 / パフォーマンス評価 / 表現するからだ / 指導の困難さ / 動きの共有 / 模倣 / 中学校ダンス必修化 / 創作ダンスの授業 / 困難さ / 現職教員の学習経験
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The first purpose of this syudy is to clarify the difficulty of teachng creative dance in physical education lesson. And second purpose is to consider the difficulty and propose vewpoints for teachers.
The results of this study were as follows: In dance lesson of P. E. , students talk about“theme”and “image”all the time. Teaching materials are necessary for moving. In post-war dance education, the object of imitation changes from teacher's demonstration(performance) to student's thought and feeling.