Project/Area Number |
25350721
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
樋口 聡 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30173157)
高根 信吾 常葉大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70440609)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 省察の可視化 / 授業実践力 / 熟達化 / 時間性の要求 / 可視化の方法 / リフレクションシート / 授業構想シート / アーカイブ化 / 授業実践力向上 / 授業リフレクション / 可視化 / 思考プロセス / 実技授業特有の「場」 / 利便性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study shaped a conception of in-service training system from a perspective of how to attain “the visibility of reflection” in order to develop a system for physical educator’s proficiency in teaching. The system makes the thinking process of teaching plan visible (1), and functions as one in which “devices” in teaching work as materials for reflection (2). It was clarified that physical educator’s proficiency in teaching was available with using this in-service training system, in which “the visibility of reflection” corresponded to “the necessity of time” and “the necessity of multiple viewpoints” in proficiency.