| Project/Area Number |
25350726
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Osedo Kazuki 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20632821)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Kihara seiichiro 広島大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (20214851)
Kubo kenji 島根大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90594698)
Murai jun 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (90610890)
Kadomoto Hitoshi 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40634986)
| Research Collaborator |
Nakanishi Hiroshi 広島大学, 附属小学校, 教諭
Sakata Kouhei 広島大学, 附属小学校, 教諭
Yuasa Rie 広島大学, 附属三原小学校, 教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 体育科授業 / 観察運動学習 / ICT / マット運動 / 2画面比較映像 / タブレット端末 / 自己評価 / 観察活動 / 運動技能 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research compares students’ self-assessments made from watching their own videos with the self-assessments they made from watching their own videos and a model video simultaneously. The research also examines whether the students showed differences in recognizing improvements in their moves and techniques, and it studies the characteristics students displayed while recognizing these improvements in the two kinds of self-assessment. We compared the two different self-assessments made by fourth-year elementary school students in a mat exercise class. On the basis of the comparison, we found that the students extensively reported the improvements in their moves and techniques in the self-assessment of their own videos. From the self-assessments made using the dual-video comparison, we inferred that they were liable to raise the evaluation criteria of the exercise taught in the class, that they easily identified improvements they had not recognized from their own videos.