The analysis on the coordination of movement in children who have difficulty of cooperative motor development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350730
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionSaitama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Oshino Shuji  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 講師 (80315712)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords協調運動の困難さ / 学校生活の質 / 協調運動能力 / 全身反応時間 / 反応開始時間 / 発達障害・情緒障害通級指導教室 / 特別支援教育 / 通級指導教室 / 身体的不器用さ / 発達障害 / 学校生活の質チェックリスト / 知能検査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to analyze the quality of school life, cooperative movement ability, motor skills of children showing difficulty of cooperative movement, and to obtain suggestions for acquiring motor skills.The subjects were 12 children aged eight to twelve who go to elementary school's resource room.The quality of school life, cooperative movement ability, whole body reaction time, whole body pre-motor time were examined.As a result, nine out of twelve children were declining cooperative movement ability.In the quality checklist of school life, the tendency was higher than the standard value, "the teacher understands me well" only.Whole body reaction time was prolonged (p <. 01).There was no correlation between each exercise index, whole body reaction time, and whole body pre-motor time .