A Study of the Physical Education as the Education for the Japanese sensibility(kansei)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350733
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
KUBO MASAAKI  東海大学, 体育学部, 教授 (30119672)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords身体教育 / 感性の教育 / 身体的体験 / 体験活動 / 感性教育 / 意味生成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study tried to investigate the possibility of the physical experience and the physical Education as the nurture for KANSEI(sensibility) .The result of this examination were as follows: 1) The physical experience devise means to bear the practical matters and can not nurture KANSEI(sensibility) . 2) The physical experience in the social system can dissolve in the eco-system, this is the possibility of the education for KANSEI(sensibility) . 3) The education for KANSEI(sensibility) practice intentionally and practically, therefore it can not nurture KANSEI(sensibility) .