Achievements and issues on the moving school in Germany and Switzerland
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350736
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionNippon Sport Science University
Principal Investigator
Kondoh Tomoyasu  日本体育大学, その他部局等, 教授 (50438735)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAZUKE SHUNICHI  同志社大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (30197389)
OKADE YOSHINORI  筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (60169125)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords動きのある学校 / 動きのある幼稚園 / 動的授業 / 運動休憩 / 生活空間としての学校 / 運動空間としての学校 / 学校プログラム / ドイツ / 国際情報交換 / 学校外組織との連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to investigate achievement and issues on the moving school and the moving kindergarten in Germany. We investigated relations between the moving school and outside organization of the moving school in the first year. And we visited some moving kindergartens in Germany and analyzed these projects in the second year. Finally we invited two professors, Mr. Eckart Balz and Mrs. Renate Zimmer from Germany to discuss achievements and issues on these projects.
The most important achievement of these project was to contribute to management of the schools and kindergartens. The issues were weak financial base and few empirical researches.