System of soccer learning by task game that also contemplates the improvement of physical fitness in the compulsory education stage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350743
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionTakarazuka University of Medical and Health Care
Principal Investigator
GOTO Yukihiro  宝塚医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (00047391)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Yuzuru  大阪産業大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (00529969)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsゲーム様式 / 攻防分離型 / 過渡的相乱型 / 攻防相乱型 / 課題ゲーム / 戦術学習 / ゲーム様相 / 持久力 / サッカー / 学習指導 / 児童 / 生徒 / 運動強度 / 戦術行動 / 心拍数
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Five excellent to extract the "task games", examined the exercise intensity from the heart rate in the game. And, it was examined middle grades for children, for the upper grades for children, and for the junior high school students the effectiveness of the unit plans to build up the "task games" which was created for the every grader(10 to 12 hours). As a result, in any of the classes, personal skills, results of endurance it was significantly improved. Improvement was also admitted by the game aspect in the mini game. Improvement was also seen by the attitude toward physical education class.
In other words, problem-solving learning using the "task games" is, it can become one of the ingenuity of the teaching method that the Ministry of Education was also expected in the area other than the " Physical Fitness area" in the revision of the current course of study It was demonstrated.