Educational Efforts for Disciplinary Function from View of Sport in PE Class
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350744
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionNakamura Gakuen College
Principal Investigator
Nakashima Noriko  中村学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00301721)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UNNO Yuzo  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30151955)
TSUZUKI Tomohiko  西南学院大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (60468791)
KUROKAWA Tetsuya  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50390258)
KUCHINO Takashi  京都橘大学, 人間発達学部, 教授 (60192027)
鐘ケ江 淳一  近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育科, 教授 (90185918)
Research Collaborator KANEGAE Jun-ichi  近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育科, 教授 (90185918)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsスポーツ観 / スポーツ像 / スポーツ価値意識 / 体育授業 / 組織的スポーツ活動 / 訓育的機能 / 学びの履歴 / スポーツ・リテラシー / 運動部活動 / 東アジア / 訓育 / オーストラリア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The sense of sport value and view of sport is affected by organized sport activities. Especially in Japan this tendency was suggested by the data. On the sense of sport value, data shows that the score of females in terms of Disciplinary Function was much higher than that of males. Furthermore, in the case of “Learning attitude” in PE classes, it is clear that the results of students’ attitude of “Learning-oriented” type displays a higher percentage during organized sport activities.