Examination of the curriculum developed from the athletic meeting (sports festival)
Project/Area Number |
25350756
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 学校運動会 / 地域運動会 / 企業運動会 / サービス品質 / 運動会 / 学校・地域・会社 / サービス評価 / 校種間差 / 学校 / 地域 / 企業 / 盛り上げ種目 / 学校運動会の評価 / サービス・クオリティ / 地域の運動会 / 企業の運動会 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to examine the service quality from the results of the “Community,” “company,” and “school” athletic meeting questionnaire surveys and to consider the problems associated with the school athletic meeting practice curriculum. It was found that “cooperation awareness, role and responsibility, and a feeling of unity” were strongly felt. Further, when commenting on the athletic meeting, an elementary school ranked “cooperation with everybody” higher than other schools. The results related to service quality revealed that security needed to be improved for those who wanted to voice an opinion or a request. (2) From this research, we propose to build a curriculum by adding the questions from the “Athletic meeting service quality questionnaire (16 items)” to the contents of the school sports festival activities.