Project/Area Number |
25350789
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | St. Marianna University School of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
YATABE KANAKA 聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (00387028)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
熊井 俊夫 聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (40139671)
藤谷 博人 聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50278008)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MUSHA HARUKI 聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10182073)
ODA MASAYUKI 聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学研究科, 元特任助教 (90737602)
Research Collaborator |
YUI NAOKO 聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 講師
KASUYA SATOMI 昭和音楽大学, その他部局等, 職員
OYAMA TADASU 東京大学
MIYANO HISAO 大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 特任教授
TATEISHI KEISUKE 聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 助教
TERAWAKI FUMIKO 聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 研究技術員
ISHIDATE MIYAKO 常葉大学, 健康科学部, 准教授
IGARASHI HIROSHI 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 診療放射線学部, 准教授
SAKURAI HIROYUKI 立正大学, 心理学部, 准教授
YAMASHITA MASAKO 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | スポーツ心理学 / 感情不安 / ストレス / 気分評価 / 遺伝子多型 / スポーツ心理 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated whether serotonin transporter gene linked polymorphic region (5-HTTLPR) can predict mood state under psychological pressure in Japanese sports players (ballet dancers for example). In this study, the different pattern psychological state in Elite with future potential and Professional sports players may be resulted from confidence in their performance. They get the ability to control their emotions through everyday exercise and abundant experience on the way to become the professional players. Our data suggests that we could predict the status of mood states before the competition by examining the trait-anxiety in Elite. Long experience of sports exercises appear to decrease the individual differences caused by genotypes.