Research about the improvement of drug abuse preventional education for own life in taking advantage of the illegal drug information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350859
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionTeikyo University of Science & Technology
Principal Investigator
kojima takashi  帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (50205382)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAGUCHI Takehiro  川村学園女子大学, 文化創造学部・生活文化学科, 教授 (80050657)
INOUE Michiko  東京薬科大学薬学部, 薬学実務実習教育センター, 教授 (40101208)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIYAZAWA Maki  神奈川県衛生研究所, 理化学部, 部長 (90393066)
Research Collaborator NISHIZAWA Keiko  足立区薬剤師会, 公衆衛生部会, 部会長
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords薬物乱用防止 / 薬剤師啓発教育 / 医薬品乱用 / 違法ドラッグ / 薬物乱用防止教育 / 医薬品の乱用 / 薬物乱用防止啓発活動 / 危険ドラッグ / 規制薬物 / 健康食品 / くすり教育 / 医薬品適正使用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to protect young people from drug abuse, it is important to accurately understand the hazards and risks of the drug. In the first, we created the drug abuse prevention website, which is preparing information of illegal drugs, information of adequately using of psychotropic drugs, and information of unfair addition of pharmaceutical ingredients and excitability substances to supplements. In the second, we went to participate in workshops of drug abuse prevention by the cooperating agreement with Adachi Ward Pharmacists Association. In the third, it was carried out to provide information to the lectures and seminars in such as pharmacist training center. These activities were carried out making scheme of health educations, which included the proper use of pharmaceuticals, and, the prevention of drinking and smoking.