| Project/Area Number |
25350867
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Applied health science
| Research Institution | Morinomiya University of Medical Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
ogihara toshio 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, その他 (60107042)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAMOTO Tadayoshi 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40294136)
NAKATANI Kaoru 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20101264)
OTSU Takashi 武庫川女子大学, 短期大学部, 講師 (40398722)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OITYA Jyunji 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10637044)
KOJIMA Yoshihisa 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40454681)
NAKAHARA Hidehiro 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (90514000)
UEDA Shinya 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (40616926)
NABETA Tomoyuki 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (00597817)
MATSUKUMA Hideaki 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70518638)
YOSHIKAWA Yuki 摂南大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20614085)
NABETA Rie 関西医療大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (60249464)
YASUDA Minoru 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (80454693)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 教員 / 教員養成 / 保健体育科 / 保健体育科教員 / 医療系大学 / 教員養成教育 / 中学校教員 / 高等学校教員 / 教員養成大学 / 教員教育大学院 / 教育実習 / カリキュラム / 現職教員 / 教員養成大学・学部 / 教員養成制度 / 中国の大学 / アメリカの大学 / 韓国の大学 / 国際研究者交流 米・中・韓国 / 医療系大学・学部 / 保健体育教育 / 中学校 / 高等学校 / 社会体育 / 国際情報交換 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Teachers should be rich in humanity, knowledgeable in their subject areas, and skilled in teaching. Medical and health science universities should, therefore, provide education that cultivates humanity, imparts the knowledge of medical/health care and the pedagogy, and produces health/physical education teachers with national certification in medical/health care related fields. We should like to expect further that a new health and physical education teacher had the scientific knowledge to contribute to the nationwide campaign to maintain healthy and wholesome life style.