Project/Area Number |
25350868
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Osaka University of Commerce (2017) Kio University (2013-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 裕子 独立行政法人国立病院機構(京都医療センター臨床研究センター), 臨床研究企画運営部, 客員研究室長 (00346305)
Research Collaborator |
HASHIMOTO Yasuhiro 中京大学, 体育学研究科, 実験実習助手 (00779259)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 禁煙 / 支援 / 積極性 / 積極性評価尺度 / 禁煙支援 / 過去喫煙者 / 禁煙継続期間 / スポーツ / 積極性評価 / 喫煙者 / 禁煙期間 / 喫煙の有無 / 社会的背景 / 喫煙・禁煙 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of the study is to clearfy the elements for smoking cessation behavior and for better health.We aimed to apply positiveness evaluation scale to general adults. For this purpose, we applied the positiveness evaluation scale to general adults.Then we used this measure to figure out the differences between smokers and nonsmokers in general adults, and those who quit smoking and those who quit smoking. We also examined the social survey on the current tobacco environment, the relationship between the environment and smoking, and the relationship between the positiveness scale scores and smoking experience.