| Project/Area Number |
25350872
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Applied health science
| Research Institution | Niigata University of Health and Welfare (2016-2017) Tokoha University (2014-2015) University of Shizuoka,Shizuoka College (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
MASUDA Akemi 新潟医療福祉大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (40390017)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
坂田 由美子 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (30347372)
塚本 康子 新潟医療福祉大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (60310554)
高田 ゆり子 筑波大学, 医学医療系(名誉教授), 名誉教授 (90336660)
菊地 美帆 常葉大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (00553322)
| Research Collaborator |
HAYASHI Michie
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 通信制高等学校 / 養護教諭 / 保健室 / 健康支援教育プログラム / 参画型健康支援教育プログラム / 参画型 / 通信制高校の養護教諭 / 通信制高校保健室 / 研修会 / 通信制保健室 / 通信制保健室の健康支援教育プログラム / 通信制高校生徒 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this study was to formulate and propose a participatory health support education program for Yogo teachers of correspondence high schools. A questionnaire of Yogo teachers was conducted to understand the actual situations of dispensaries at correspondence high schools, and then, a training workshop was held on a trial basis. As a result of these attempts, an educational program was prepared, followed by conduct of a training workshop. The usefulness of the program was evaluated by a questionnaire administered before, immediately after, and 3 months after the workshop. In response to the questions, the respondent indicated that they began to practice what they had learned at the training workshop. They rated the program highly, suggesting the usefulness of the program. A training workshop for Yogo teachers of correspondence high schools that can offer “skill-building contents to meet the needs of Yogo teachers” and “a place for information exchange” is proposed.