Development and empirical research of the website which accelerates of early diagnosis and early support for developmental disabilities.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350920
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
TAMEKAWA Yuji  東北大学, 教育情報学研究部, 助教 (30351969)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HAYASHI Akiko  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (70238096)
HASHIMOTO Souichi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (10292997)
Research Collaborator KUMAGAI Ryo
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords発達 / 障害 / 子育て / 支援 / 情報通信技術 / インターネット / ウェブサイト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study was to discuss how Internet is able to contribute to early discovery of developmental disabilities, early support for developmental disabilities, and support for child care. On this study, we analyzed the access logs of the website which had been developed by us. Moreover, we discussed the needs and the further tasks from these analyzes. Finally, we tried to develop more useful website. However, we could not build a new website up because of the lack of human resources.