A novel method of diagnosis for traumas of abused children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350925
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
Takatsuka Hisakazu  新潟大学, 医歯学系, 教授 (40242490)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Yamanouchi Haruo  新潟大学, 医歯学系, 教授 (30134919)
Funayama Kazuhisa  新潟大学, 医歯学系, 助教 (80568486)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords子ども虐待 / 損傷診断 / 児童相談所 / エコー / 分光採色計 / RGB / 皮下出血 / デジタル写真 / RGB分離 / 分光測色計 / デジタルカメラ / 児童虐待 / リニア型プローブエコー / 損傷
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is important to examine a doubted child of abuse and submit an opinion book, and to protect the human rights of the child. n this study, we tried a method for objectively diagnosing damaged, aimed to introduce the real scene. As a diagnostic method, tried the method according to echo, the method according to the color meter adopted spectroscopy, a method of processing an image captured by digital camera on a computer. As a result, since it was not a precision can be used in these methods are both child consultation center or trial, etc., the method of ③ is convenient, it is a means that can evaluate the properties of the bleeding relatively accurately, the future, further it is considered that it is necessary to consider.