Development of a support program of the nursery teachers edition which participates in education of children with developmental disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350949
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research InstitutionSeirei Christopher University
Principal Investigator
ITO Nobuhisa  聖隷クリストファー大学, リハビリテーション学部, 准教授 (00280206)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords発達障害 / 保育士 / トレーニング / 教員 / 支援プログラム / 療育態度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop the training program which made the nursery teachers doing support to a developmental disorder child the subject.  And a training program of a nursery teachers edition was made and it was put into effect 5 times to 5 nursery teachers.  As a result, child's behavior changed.  The degree of satisfaction score to the child's behavior of a nursery teachers improved.  A change in recognition of nursery teachers to a child was admitted in a questionnaire.