| Project/Area Number |
25350953
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
| Research Institution | Kobe Shoin Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
TERAMI YOKO 神戸松蔭女子学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (20163925)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Atstushi 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (20223133)
MINAMI Kenji 京都橘大学, 人間発達学部, 教授 (00122284)
OIKAWA Yuko 人間総合科学大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90289934)
TAKEMOTO Keiko 四條畷学園大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50530599)
MASTUSHIMA Kyo 近大姫路大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20425028)
TERAMURA Yukano 神戸大学, 大学院発達環境学研究科, 補佐員 (90531690)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 父親 / 養育性 / 役割取得 / 育児参加 / 成育経験 / 夫婦関係 / ソーシャルサポート / 支援プログラム / 父親の安定的愛着 / 父親自身の母親との良好な関係 / 父親自身の父親との良好な関係 / 子ども好き / 育児への自信 / 育児不全感 / 父親のポジティブな育児行動 / 父親の明確な役割意識 / 父としての自覚を持った父親 / 積極的に育児する父親 / 性役割分業型 / 父親の内的特性 / 父親の成育経験 / 多様なスタイルの支援 / 夫婦参加型の支援 / てプログラム化しないプログラム / 父親の家事育児意識 / 家事育児参加度 / 質的分析 / アンケート項目作成 / プログラムの作成 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to propose relevant learning programs for promoting Japanese fathers’ nurturance and role-taking. We asked mothers and fathers rearing babies and infants, through questionnaire and interviews, the following questions; properties, histories of bringing up, experiences of taking care of children, nurturance, attachment, images of children, stresses of childcare, involvements of housework and child-rearing, attitudes and awareness of childcare and parental roles, environments of supporting about childcare, spending with their children, lives of childcare, marital relationships, changing themselves through child-rearing, views and evaluations of ‘being parent’,experiences of participation in any parenting seminars and their needs for seminars. Analyzing these data, we induced several viewpoints to allow us developing programs to promote fathers’ nurturance and role-taking, besides verifying their validities and effects through practicing them.