the Comprehensive Research for the historical and cultual undercurrent of "Luanmin",rufuuian,mobster phenomenon in China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25360021
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionChiba University of Commerce
Principal Investigator
ZHAO Jun  千葉商科大学, 商経学部, 教授 (30301831)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKATSUNA HIROFUMI  日本大学, 通信教育部, 教授 (90154799)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords乱民 / 歴史教育 / ナショナリズム・民族主義 / アジア主義 / 愛国主義教育 / 日中関係 / 「乱民」 / 歴史教科書 / ナショナリズム / 大アジア主義 / 右翼 / 亜洲夢 / 日中戦争 / 抗日戦争 / 反日デモ / 相互認識 / 社会教育 / 中国近現代史 / 日中関係史 / 反日運動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research adopts three analysis methods, (1)the study from the standpoint of the history of modern nationalism development, (2)the study about Chinese nationalism and ethnicity from the standpoint of the history of social-culture, (3)the study about history education and its problem, and uses literature study and case study, establish historical and cultural background of "Luanmin",rufuuian,mobster phenomenon, educational system influence and the concern with politics and diplomacy.