A Multi-dimensional Study of Socialism with Chinese Characterics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25360022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
ONISHI HIROSHI  慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50176955)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAGAMI Koichi  立正大学, 文学部, 研究員 (70646603)
SETO Hiroshi  摂南大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (80187864)
MATSUI Satoshi  専修大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90238931)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords中国 / 社会主義 / 特色社会主義 / 保守派 / 毛沢東 / 中国特色社会主義 / 改革開放政策 / 社会主義市場経済 / 中国共産党
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Because all of the members of this project belong to Society for Socialism Theory, this society has become a platform for this study, and made a series of chances of joint seminars with Chinese researchers of this field of study. The 4th Japan-China Forum of Socialism in 2013 invited 12 Chinese researchers, a special research meeting in 2015 invited one Chinese researcher, and the 5th Japan-Chine Forum of Socialism invited 4 Chinese researchers. All of these seminars are co-organized by Society for Socialism Theory and this Kakenhi-project. The details of these seminars are shown in the Home-page of Society for Socialism Theory.