Project/Area Number |
25370026
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Nanzan University (2014-2015) Seigakuin University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Keisuke 南山大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30508528)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUSHIMA Kiyonori 富山国際大学, 地域交流センター, 客員教授 (20228886)
OKUDA Taro 南山大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (20367725)
MORIKAWA Terukazu 京都大学, 公共政策連携研究部, 教授 (40340286)
MIYANO Makiko 福岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (40580163)
SATO Minoru 大妻女子大学, 比較文化学部, 准教授 (70447671)
Research Collaborator |
NITTA Tomomichi 大谷大学, 文学部, 講師
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 思想史 / 幸福論 / 倫理学 / 中国哲学 / 西洋思想 / 宗教哲学 / 政治哲学 / 日本思想史 / 幸福 / 哲学 / 宗教学 / 比較哲学 / 不幸 / 公共の幸福 / 道徳 / 比較思想 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By rethinking the concept of happiness on its historical-cultural multiplicity, our research shows two ideas. First, this concept should be thought on the ethical dimension that could not be limited within the personal subjective happiness. Second, this concept can be thought in the wide time-scale that would extend from the social dimension to the metaphysical one. These ideas can revise the researches on happiness in social psychology.