Phenomenological study on the multiculturality and the multicultural symbiosis : with the aim of making the foundation of the "ethics of symbiosis"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370039
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionShimane University (2014-2016)
Sasebo National College of Technology (2013)
Principal Investigator
KAWASE Masaya  島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30390537)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords現象学 / 多文化 / 共生 / 共同体 / 文化 / 生の現象学 / 共生の倫理学 / ミシェル・アンリ / 木村敏 / 精神病理学 / 共同性 / 集団主観性 / 国家 / 文化の現象学 / ナショナリズム / 国民国家 / 多文化主義 / 構築主義 / 制度化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we have elucidated, by examining the outcome of humanities and social sciences (history, sociology, political science etc.) on communities, that the existence of human beings have been supported since ancient times by the consciousness of their simultaneity with the origin and the consciousness of their absorption into the land and the community. By connecting the results of this elucidation to the results of phenomenology of life and phenomenological psychopathology, we clarified that there are connections with the original Life, the community and the earth in the foundation of the life of individuals.