A study on the development from the rule of Yokunen Shougen in the original text of Zuo shi Zhuan to the rule of enthronement in January of the New Year in Chun qiu Jing and on the school of Chun qiu.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy/Indian philosophy/Buddhist studies
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
YOSHINAGA Shinjirou  秋田大学, 名誉教授, 名誉教授 (70240330)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords原左氏伝からの春秋左氏経・左氏伝の成立 / 左氏伝:Zhuo shi Zhuan / 春秋経:Chun qiu Jing / 経学的視点のコペルニクス的転換 / 全春秋経文の四種類型文への分類 / 全左伝文の列国史・評言・凡例・解経文への分類 / 踰年称元・正月即位という「名」 / 華夷史観・循環史観・名教史観からなる経学史観 / 経から伝へという経学的視点のコペルニクス的転換 / 当年即位・当年称元法から踰年(翌年)称元法へ / 踰年(翌年)称元・正月即位という「名」 / 華夷秩序・王朝循環論・名教からなる経学史観 / 「民の主」の時代と春秋学派及び東周期三分説 / 原左氏傳からの春秋左氏經の成立 / 春秋左氏經からの春秋經の成立 / 春秋經に対する原穀梁傳と原公羊傳 / 原左氏傳からの作經に際しての左氏傳の編集 / 春秋經の四種類型文と左傳の四類型文 / 祭祀的概念としての即位と即世 / 当年即位・当年称元から当年即位・踰年称元へ / 正月即位という名の定立 / 当年即位・当年称元 / 当年即位・踰年称元 / 踰年称元・正月即位 / 即世と即位 / 原左氏伝と解経文 / 春秋経の四種類型文 / 左伝の四類型文 / 天下の春秋 / 原左氏伝からの抽出・編作に拠る春秋経の制作 / 原左氏伝の翌年(踰年)称元・当年即位法 / 春秋経の翌年(踰年)称元・正月即位法 / 四時記事配列法 / 原左氏伝の「立徳」「立功」「立言」 / 原左氏伝の覇者と華夷秩序 / 春秋経の「天子の事」と「名」の秩序 / 春秋経の二種の暦法と左伝の三正論 / 原左氏伝からの春秋経の抽出・編作 / 翌年(踰年)称元・当年即位法 / 翌年(踰年)称元・正月即位法 / 春秋経の「天子の事」と「名」の筆法 / 春秋学派の歴史的実態 / 中国文明の「名」の思考法 / 翌年(踰年〉称元・当年即位法 / 翌年(踰年〉称元・正月即位法 / 春秋学派の研究 / 中国文明の思考法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Zuo shi Zhuan is generally regarded as the text of explication for Chun qiu Zuo shi Jing. But,if we could exclude the sentennces of note on Chun qiu Zuo shi Jing and added Zhuan from the text of Zuo shi Zhuan,the rest of the text can be regarded as the original text of Zuo shi Zhuan. Therefore,I have presented a hypothesis that Chun qiu Zuo shi Jing was edited from the original text of Zuo shi Zhuan by the method of extraction and production,at the same time the editor put the sentences of note on Chun qiu Zuo shi Jing and added Zhuan in The original text of Zuo shi Zhuan,here had become the text of Zuo shi Zhuan that can be regarded as an original form of the present text of Zuo Zhuan.This point of view stands on the standpoint where is an about turn like as Copernics from that of common view. This study has systematically provided the theory and view that the school of Chunqiu according to the historybooks of the nations had composed those three Chunqiu texts in the 4th century BC.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、従来の春秋経からの注釈としての左伝の成立という経学的通説の視点をコペルニクス的に転換し、原左氏伝→春秋経・左氏伝→春秋経(穀・公型)との斬新な仮説を論証し、その形成過程において中国文明の経学史観と称すべき歴史観が成立したことを明らかにする。
その経学史観は、本研究の考察の示すように、中国が夷狄を支配するという華夷史観、王朝交代は天の暦数の循環のように循環的に為されるという循環史観、名を立て、その名によりて裁き、その名が実を生ずという名の論理による名教史観、という三つの下位史観から構成されている。
この経学史観が現代中国に至るまでの中国文明の歴史観の淵源であることを明らかにしている。