Project/Area Number |
25370110
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Aesthetics and studies on art
Research Institution | Okinawa Prefectural University of Arts |
Principal Investigator |
KUMADA Susumu 沖縄県立芸術大学, 付置研究所, 教授 (30215024)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOBAYASHI Kimie 沖縄県立芸術大学, 付置研究所, 研究員 (40195772)
KANESHIRO Atsumi 沖縄県立芸術大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (50183273)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 南西諸島 / 民謡旋律 / 系統研究 / 民踊旋律 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have studied and examined the systematical relationship between melody groups of classical music and folksong of Okinawa (“Ushideku”, female song and dance in main island of Okinawa). And we have add materials for musicological analysis, and improve quality and quantity of materials. As a result, we have extended our knowledge about the analysis. Furthermore, we have done the basic research of the systematical relationship between melody groups of Hachigatsu-Odori in Amami island and Ushideku in main island of Okinawa. In order to achieve this, we have made musicological materials about melody groups of Hachigatsu-Odori in Amami island.