Project/Area Number |
25370119
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Aesthetics and studies on art
Research Institution | Nagoya University of Arts |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKADA Sachiko 武蔵野音楽大学, 音楽学部, 准教授 (90445833)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOBAYASHI Akira 愛知県立芸術大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (50225489)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | ソルフェージュ / フォルマシオン・ミュジカル / 聴音・新曲視唱・新曲視奏 / 音楽基礎教育 / 教材開発 / パリ音楽院 / コンセルヴァトワール / フランス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Solfege is the most important and basic training for the education of the classical music. In recent years in France, the new method called "Formation Musicale" is the main way of musical training which is replaced as solfege. The concept of "Formation Musicale" is to use the works of famous composers as the educational means. It is included dictations, theory, analysis, history, composition and accompaniment with instruments. In my research I went to France to accept lessons of Formation Musicale and get informations from the professors in conservatoires in Paris. As a result of the research, I wrote three text books of Formation Musicale and the two research bulletins of Nagoya University of Arts. In addition, the web site of publishers I put web articles 12 times about Formation Musicales. In public lectures as well, I had lectures in November 2014, Kawai music classroom in October 2015 and the Asahi Culture Center (October 2015, November, March 2016, a total of three times).