BODYMIND TOPOGRAPHY
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370174
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Art at large
Research InstitutionKyoto City University of Arts
Principal Investigator
KOYAMADA TORU  京都市立芸術大学, 美術学部/美術研究科, 教授 (20580856)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松井 紫朗  京都市立芸術大学, 美術学部/美術研究科, 教授 (60275188)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords共有空間 / 自己定位 / 洞窟絵画の空間性 / ロマネスク教会 / 中国庭園 / 身体的対話 / 焚き火 / 茶室 / 対話/ダイアローグ / コミュニティ再生 / 洞/洞窟絵画 / 山水画 / ダイアログ / 洞窟空間 / 庭園 / ダイアグラム / 空間認知 / 洞窟
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the modern society that overflow by excessive sight information and a symbolic signature where the conceptual space that there is not of the actual situation opens, the construction of a person and a person, a person and the environmental relationship becomes difficult, and the loss and relations imperfection of the community are up. For this problem, I arrest you in this study as the joint ownership space where "physical talks for self normal position" accumulate potentially, and extensity (cave remains, religion remains, garden, tea-ceremony room) which people used from the ancient times was incorporated in by a viewpoint to be engaged in art expression, and a person and a person, a person and environment are practical creation studies to create joint ownership space enabling the new circuit which mutual relations can measure with an actual feeling closely, an open dialogue for a hint in it.