| Project/Area Number |
25370192
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Art at large
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Kondo Koichi 立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50298717)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長内 優美子 立命館大学, 経済学部, 非常勤講師 (80645036)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 経営 / オーケストラ / 交響楽団 / 日本 / 中国 / 台湾 / 香港 / 韓国 / オーケストラ経営 / 音楽芸術マネジメント / 中国のオーケストラ / 日本のオーケストラ / 台湾のオーケストラ / 香港のオーケストラ / 関係性マネジメント / 韓国の地方オーケストラ / オーケストラのファン / ピアノ協奏曲「黄河」 / 管弦楽団 / クラシック音楽 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is a comparative study of orchestral management in East Asia, based on the service management theory, especially on the concept of relationship management. As a result of this research, four points were clarified. First, in the process of an orchestra development, the initiative whom lead the process is important, not only within the orchestra but also in the relationship between the orchestra outside audience and sponsors. Second, creating continuous relationships with audience and maintaining a continuous partnership with youth orchestra and schools are also important. Third, to strengthen relationships with sponsor companies and municipalities, a viewpoint of risk diversification is necessary. Fourth, the employment form of the orchestra is related to the management way of each orchestra.