Project/Area Number |
25370226
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Wayo Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Katsuaki 和洋女子大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (60255172)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAMAKI Tsukasa 清泉女学院大学, 人間学部, 客員教授 (20410441)
ITOH Yoshitaka 湘北短期大学, ビジネス総合学科, 教授 (30287940)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 近世俳諧 / かるみ / 蕉風 / 芭蕉没後 / 地方俳書 / 継承と伝播 / 俳人大観 / 節文集 / 続猿蓑 / 伊勢新百韵 / 白陀羅尼 / 別座鋪 / 続別座敷 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have studied how Basho’s “Karumi” (lightness; his poetic ideal) has been succeeded and propagated from his death to his 50th anniversary. By making commentaries of renku (linked verse) in Shiko(Basho’s disciple) ’s works, Iseshinhyakuin , Hyakudarani ,and Setsubunsyu , We concluded that Basho’s “Karumi” was passed down the later generations with transformation. We investigated Haiku prose in the later Hoei period and made lists of the authors and entries of all books. In so doing, We delved into the literary position of each book and published the result as an article “ Hoeisyoutokuhaijintaikan.”