Investigation of Kurashiki-shi's "SUSUKIDA Kyuukin library", making on a bibliography and analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370227
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionTokyo Seitoku University
Principal Investigator
SHOJI Tatsuya  東京成徳大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60275998)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATAYAMA HIROYUKI  青山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (60233756)
KAKENO TAKESHI  埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (00453465)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords薄田泣菫 / 大阪毎日新聞 / メディア / 倉敷 / 明治詩 / 小天地 / ジャーナリズム / 地方文化 / 日本文学 / 詩歌 / 読者 / 書簡 / 地域 / 文学者 / 新聞小説
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We were able to advance arrangement and investigation of data by cooperation of Kurashiki city, The SUSUKIDA Kyukin kensyokai, Research Institute of Kibi Region Culture.We have elucidated the literary value of the material.We have cooperated in the publication of "Letters to SUSUKIDA Kyukin" by Kurashiki city.We got a meaningful result for the research activities by the group of researchers and local government.