Basic research by the Atsushi Mori's autographic material Mori's home possesses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370228
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKokugakuin University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Akiyoshi  國學院大學, 文学部, 准教授 (90614264)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords森敦 / 自筆資料 / 草稿 / 翻刻 / 現地調査 / 月山 / 目録 / 実地踏査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This challenge study is intended to show the whole picture of Mori Atsushi autograph materials holdings of Mori's home. For this to huge Mori Atsushi autograph material was unpublished, novel, critic, classified into essays, etc., was a list of on the basis of bibliographic matters such as those announced magazine. The results were published as "Mori Atsushi material inventory."
Conducted a survey such as the draft and a piece of paper of Mori Atsushi literature, this challenge studies that support for the production process, has made the efforts of basic research of Mori Atsushi literature. In particular masterpiece for the "Gassan" is, to reprint all of the draft class, terms of content of each of the draft, also revealed for the expressive association.
Done at the same time "Gassan" field survey of Tsuruoka, Yamagata Prefecture Shimekake district is a stage, it revealed the fiction of the work.