A Study of the Heian Period Kana Literature Based on philology
Project/Area Number |
25370243
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Tsurumi University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBOKI Hideo 鶴見大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50311163)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高田 信敬 鶴見大学, 文学部, 教授 (00124199)
Research Collaborator |
FUNAMI Kazuya
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 平安文学 / 仮名散文 / 物語文学 / 和歌文学 / 古典籍 / 古筆切 / 文献学 / 書誌学 / 平安時代仮名文学 / 中古中世和歌 / 中古仮名散文 / 書籍目録類 / 和歌 / 物語 / 歌合 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the Heian period of Japan, literature written in pseudonyms was written.They are currently being read in print. However, when being reprinted, there was a mistake in previous studies on which classic nationality is to be based. As a result, materials of poor quality were adopted, the same material was used many times, and important material was forgotten. Therefore, in this research, we criticize the conventional theory on those materials and texts. It also tried to present survey and research again and to present. As a result, we were able to excavate and re-evaluate many important materials. For example, kokin-wakasyu, Hosshin-wakasyu, Nijikkanbon- ruiju-utaawase, Ise-monogatari, Genji-monogatari, Eiga-monogatari, Makura-no-soshi,etc. And We published many thesis on them.