Change in Tsushima's origin statement of temples and shrines, and relation with a story of a foreign war
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370244
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionChukyo University
Principal Investigator
Tokutake Yoshiaki  中京大学, 文学部, 教授 (30387609)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords対馬藩 / 宗氏 / 総宮司職藤氏 / 神功皇后「三韓出兵」 / 応永の外寇 / 三浦の乱 / 海神神社 / 大吉戸神社 / 対馬 / 宗家文庫 / 対馬府中藩 / 神功皇后 / 「三韓征伐」
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I investigated materials in Nagasaki prefectural Tsushima reference library of history and folklore and materials of the Tsushima-shi School Board cultural asset department several times every year.And I presented research several times a year at the academic meeting.As the result,I concluded as follows, it can't sail up origin statements of shrines in Tsushima related to the Empress Zingu"dispatching of troops of Three Hans" before the Middle Ages,those origin statements were made by intellectuals of Tsushima feudal clan in the Edo Period middle term,those origin statements were altered by a hate sense to Korea in the Edo Period latter term, origin statements which concerns Invasion in Tsushima by Korea at Oei Period and The Rebellion of Sanpo was also generated and reorganized by a similar background mostly.