Project/Area Number |
25370245
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Nanzan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOYAMA Junko 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (20454796)
TSUTA Kiyoyuki 大阪大学, 日本語日本文化教育センター, 准教授 (20452477)
Research Collaborator |
AO Asuka
HAMANAKA Yuko
NAKAMURA Mari
TAKESHIMA Kazuki
YAMANAKA Nobuyuki
NANYA Shizuka
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 中世文学 / 和歌文学 / 和漢比較文学 / 蒙求和歌 / 源光行 / 和漢比較 / 中世学問史 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research group published for the first time several parts of Minamotono Mituyuki's Mougyu-waka which have not been printed before, thus providing a wider field for research on Mougyu-Waka. This research reevaluated the work's place in literature history by comparing to other literary works the form of the Chinese anecdotes found within. The poetic expression of Minamotono Mituyuki as a poet of the Shin-kokin-period was also explored from the standpoint of Waka literature research. A comparison of the literary styles of the two versions of this work was carried out, pointing to the conclusion that the katakana version was produced earlier than the hiragana version.