Project/Area Number |
25370387
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
European literature
Research Institution | Kyoto Saga University of Arts |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Fumiro 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (30434773)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISE Akira 同志社大学, グローバル・コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (00379059)
ITO Yoji 中央大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10384728)
MORITA Ikuko 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 非常勤講師 (50460697)
YAMAMOTO Yuuki 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 非常勤講師 (30537882)
Research Collaborator |
CAMPA Laurence パリ第10大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | フランス文学 / 美術評論 / 自然 / ベル・エポック / 写実 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Dealing with the art criticisms and litterary works from the end of the 19th century until the beginning of the 20th century, we aim au throwing a positivist light on the vicissitudes of the notion "nature, the change of viewpoint onto the act of artistique description. We hold up qs our target of 3 years to accumulate referential material, to consolidate our international joint research friendship and to investigate the Relationship between the world of litterature and fin art and the politic and economic context.