Fantasy and Secrecy in the Daoism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370392
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
Sunayama Minoru  岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 名誉教授 (00091702)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords李商隠 / 道教 / 茅山派 / 碧城 / 上清派経典 / 段成式 / 酉陽雑俎 / 重玄派道教 / 道教重玄派 / 上清経 / 上清変化七十四方経 / 太平御覧 / 亀山玄録 / 茅山派道教 / 交錯の文学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research activities, I published two papers and one book reviews. In one paper, I considered the relation of Li Shangin(李商隠)and Maoshan(茅山)Daoism. Another paper is called Shang qing bian hua qi shi si fang jing上清変化七十四方経 and Shang qing jing上清経-laying stress on the quotation of Shang qing zhong jing zhu zhen sheng mi上清衆経諸真聖秘and Tai ping yu lan太平御覧. Bicheng(碧城),the title of the poem of Li Shangin(李商隠),is the famous word. I proved the word’s source is Shang qing bian hua qi shi si fang jingand so forth. Secondly I reviewed the book on the Daoism and Society in the Tang(唐)dynasty. And I specially considered the Dunhuang manuscript BD1219.I proved this manuscript was produced in the end of early Tang dynasty.