The Study on the Relation of the Drama and the Novel in Colloquial in Yuan Ming Qing Dynasty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370401
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionKyoto Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
KOMATSU Ken  京都府立大学, 文学部, 教授 (00195843)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords小説 / 演劇 / 白話 / 出版 / 水滸伝 / 元曲 / 三国志演義 / 白話小説 / 戯曲 / 版本 / 読書 / 中国演劇 / 元雑劇 / 明代演劇 / 芸能
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Mainly on the relations of the drama and the novel in colloquial Chinese, I pushed forward a study of the Chinese literature in colloquial Chinese, and published the cobook (I write a commentary and the whole sentence of the translation with notes) "The Study on the Yuazaju 3 FanZhang jishu ". Then pushed forward the study about the actual situation of the creation and the reception of the "qu" in Yua dynsty, the relations of the various historical novels and the drama, and the relations of the publication and the drama,novel.I announced five articles in total, and I compilede the past article and did large correction,I am going to publish the book "The Study of the Chinese Colloquial Literature" in 2016. In addition, I did the text comparison of the various texts of the "Shuihuzhuan" whole sentence and built the basics of study after the next fiscal year.