The Study of Editions named by"Lizhuowu xiansheng piping Sanguozhi"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370406
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionDaito Bunka University
Principal Investigator
NAKAGAWA SATOSHI  大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (20261555)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords三国志演義 / 版本 / 李卓吾本 / 書誌学 / 明代の出版 / 二十四巻系諸本 / 李卓吾先生批評三国志 / 李卓吾 / 批評
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Among the editions of the "Romance of the Three Kingdoms", the book entitled "Li Zhuowu xiansheng piping Sanguozhi" (Editions of Li Zhuowu), was multifaceted research.
Existing Editons of Li Zhuowu, from the viewpoint of whether the plate or a different plate, was established that can be divided into four major lineages. Also revealed the order of printing of each other several printed books that are the same version.And abbreviation which have been used conventionally, was also found not always accurate.Because Publisher on despite sealing surface, which is the same version is also present example that different.Editons of Li Zhuowu was a number of publishers have been repeatedly published while changing the publisher.