Project/Area Number |
25370416
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literature in general
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | チェルノブイリ / スベトラーナ・アレクシェービッチ / 若松丈太郎 / タルコフスキー / グードルン・パウゼヴァング / 広瀬隆 / 中沢晶子 / 名木田恵子 / みえない雲 / グードルンバウゼヴァング / 福島 / かなしみの土地 / 原発文学 / ベラルーシ / 『チェルノブイリの祈り』 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I considered howthe Chernobyl nuclear accident had been described. I talked about "Prayer in Chernobyl" by Svetlana Arekushebitchi, "The cloud" by Goodorn Pauzevangu ," The land of feeling sad" by Joutarou Wakamatsu, and Tarkovsky "stolker" as the movie which foresaw " Chernobyl". I understood the break from socialism and the hope of human life and love by analyzing the structure of the entire testimony in "Prayer in Chernobyl". From "The Cloud" , I defined the idea about "Nuclear power" and the different attitude about it and life style that men and women had both before and after the tragedy. They have a common point in this novel. I also made known Joutarou Wakamatsu's method when he wrote poems was to look at the reality, and to make full use of his imagination. I estimated his poems meaning to be a prediction of the Fukushima nuclear accident .