Project/Area Number |
25370460
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Linguistics
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | コーパス / 国語教育 / 授業開発 / 接続表現 / 学習語彙 / 日本語コーパス / 言語教育 / 言語活動 / 教科書コーパス / 授業プログラム / 作文コーパス / 学習者の内的統語 / 国際情報交換:中国 / 国語科授業開発 / 形態素解析 / 使用頻度 / 教科書 / 使用語彙 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I studied the relationship between the vocabulary of the textbook and the vocabulary used by the learner. We also analyzed relationships with commonly used words. As a result, in the competition contest award winning work, a variety of vocabulary relations were found in one work. Also, it proved that connection expressions etc are effectively used. Also, for terms that appear in subjects other than national languages, textbook teaching materials have a great influence on technical terms and logical vocabulary, but general terms are largely related to general books. Also, vocabulary footnotes of textbook teaching materials did not show systematicity. As a result, the activities of the students were activated, focusing on the development of teaching methods, especially language learning of vocabulary.