Compilation and Investigation of KageroNikki Lexicon with All Instances
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370531
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese linguistics
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
ISII Hisao  同志社大学, 文学部, 教授 (70124188)
Research Collaborator IRIE Sayaka  同志社大学, 文学部, 嘱託講師 (10580748)
ISHIDA Hiroko  同志社大学, 日本語日本文化研究センター, 嘱託講師 (00580820)
MAKINO Sayaka  大谷高等学校(大阪市), 常勤講師
MARUYAMA Kenichiro  同志社大学, 大学院博士後期課程, 学生
MORI Akane  同志社大学, 大学院博士後期課程, 学生
YOSHIOKA Mayumi  同志社大学, 大学院博士後期課程, 学生
KISAKA Saki  同志社大学, 大学院博士後期課程, 学生
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords語彙・意味 / 辞典 / 全用語 / 全事例 / 蜻蛉日記
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have attempted to compile the lexicon of "KageroNikki: Diary of a Japanese Noblewoman in 10th Century" with all instances, and described the meaning of each instance, so could observe the semantic frequency in each word. Now we will consider the syntactic features etc. and solve such basic problems as the setting and the counting of the word meaning.