Project/Area Number |
25370538
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | National Institute for Japanese Language and Linguistics |
Principal Investigator |
YARIMIZU Kanetaka 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 時空間変異研究系, プロジェクト非常勤研究員 (20415615)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARAI Saeko 群馬県立女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90631789)
INOUE Fumiko 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機国立国語研究所, 時空間変異研究系, 准教授 (90263186)
OHASHI Jun-ichi 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (20337273)
KUNOU Mieko 愛知学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90468398)
KONISHI Izumi 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60315736)
TAKEDA Kouko 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機国立国語研究所, 時空間変異研究系, プロジェクト非常勤研究員・特任助教 (60423993)
HANZAWA Yasushi 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (10254822)
MITSUI Harumi 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機国立国語研究所, 理論・構造研究系, 助教 (50219672)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 方言学 / 言語地理学 / 日本語学 / 社会言語学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we created the database of dialect materials collected by various methods (including the non-research purposes) and various language unit (sounds, words, sentences, discourse etc.) mainly in the Kanto and Tohoku region. We considered the idea and techniques of search method for different types of dialect materials and developed software to create dialect maps by the search of the dialect materials. Study by different types of dialect materials contributed to discovery of geographic distribution of the new linguistic phenomenon and the theoretical considerations of dialect formation.